Showing posts with label varsha. Show all posts
Showing posts with label varsha. Show all posts

Thursday, June 7, 2012

Day 3: Dilli and Rains

06/06/12:


I am back…

It was superb day…

Woke up at 5:45am texted mamm and she replied c u at 6:45 at place.

Started doing necessary things, even did the Brush J

Kitchen mein Chai banana ka samaan dhundha par kuch bhi nahi tha available. 
Finally bina Chai ke chal diye.

Started for Metro at 6:30 am, Reached at 6:45 on station… OMG…

Got the train, texted mamm, will be there in few mins…

 Reached station called her she said lets meet infront of mall, I hurried (thought she must be waiting).

Reached there and Relaxed she was goin to come in Mins...

Sat in front of Mall, with heavy bag (Laptop bohot bhari lagta hai, jab aap subhe subhe aadhi neend mein khani pe jaate ho). Even the Eye Lids were very heavy, Neend lagne hi wali thi ki itne me... PeeP PeeP...

Mamm, Good Morning...
GM...

Sat in car had some bourbon and reached office...

Wahan pe sab pehle hi pohoch gaye the :(

Went to Kitchen and worked with Chef and the entire crew for better systems :)

Enjoyeddddd a lot :))

Went to office at 10:30am and Had Great Cofffee :) (Company's Coffee is awesome).

Started working again, pata hi nahi chala 1:40pm ho gaya time... Fatafat Kitchen mein gaya to pata chala Khana khatam :( 

Aaya office mein, Ab kya?

Went to Pantry aur usse bola yaar Double Maggi bana de :) (This is my new creation, I mean to make 2maggi and consume at a time :)

Mujhe to bohot bhukh lagi thi aur mamm ko sirf thodi si ... 

Chaliye Mamm pehle Maggi khate hai :)

Had Maggi and Hot Tea (New Combination :)

Back to Work left at 5:50 pm by bus today :) Kyoki roz roz Mamm2 ki madad lena theek nahi hai na yaar, though she is very good and asked me to wait for her, but I thought why to bother, probably I was wrong...

Catched Bus aur pata nahi kab neend lag gai... Jab khuli tab pata chala apna stop to bohot peeche reh gaya hai :( Ab kya Driver saab ko bola Please koi bhi Metro station ke pass ruka dijiye...

Accidently, the bus left me at the same place jahan se subhe office gaya tha... So technically the Displacement is ZERO (I speak like Science geek student).

Itne me Baarish ki halki bunde aane lagi aur samne thi ek Sweet Corn ki gadi :) (The street shop)

Corn liya aur fir Baarish ka pura anand uthaya :)



Baad mein Metro pakdi aur back to Room J

Mamm ka text: Tomorrow u hav to go to store at 9am

Chalo ab so jaate hai, kal jadi uthna hai J

Keep Reading, because your comments and likes are motivation for writing this daily blog J


Tuesday, June 5, 2012

Day 2: Dilliii and Office :)))

05/06/12:

I am back with my Dilllliiii diaries :)

It was fun todayyyy :D

Got up in early in the morning, rushed for all the necessary things :p

Uske baad company ke bando ko call kia aur bola mein bhi aaj Bus catch karunga aapke saath to mere liye seat rakhna :)

Fir realized ki aaj brush nahi kia, arey dhat teri ki ab...??? Yaad aaya Plax kab kaam aayega.... Nikala fatafat rinse kia aur bhaga office...

Thanks to inventor of Liquid Mouth washer :)

Bhaga bhaga aur shared auto pakdi, again today Autowala was good man usne mujhe sahi raste pe drop kia aur bola wahase aapka bus milega...

Fir dekha to phone silent pe 7 missed calls... Ab to pura laga hi ta bus chali gai hogi :)

Call kia to number busy, speed kam ho gai... Firse call kia, phone uthaya...

Bhaiya: (Was speaking something, but, I was not concentrating, spitted out...
Me: Bus kahan hai? Main yaha khada hu...
Bhaiya: Arey bus ke baha me aapka wait kar raha hu, aap nahi dikh rahe...
Me:Landmark batao
Bhaiya: Arey dikhe aap, lane cross karke aao
Me: Kaise?
Bhaiya: Metro ka bridge use karke cross karo...

OMG... Itna lamba bridge aur crowd...

I crossed bhaiya se mila...

Finally climbed bus... Thank God my AC was working properly...

Bus started and then took the U-turn... Oh My God... Why did I crossed?( I was feeling like fool :((

Finally reached office in 40 mins, long journey but then I closed eyes and took short nap as subhe jaldi utha tha :)

Reached Office...

Security: Kisse milna sahab?
Me: Aaj se roz dekhna padega aapko hume... Humne aaj se join kia hai...
Security: Bohot badiya saab, WELCOME :0

Went to Office... Realized that I was the among the first people to reach there...

Reception mein betha aur TOI padh raha tha... French Open, Tiger Woods, Future group and most important WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY 5th June :)

Utne mein... Harak???
Me: Yes
Mamm: Welcome to Office :)
Me: Oh thank you :)
Mamm: Please come In :)
Me: Sure (I was pretending to be the smartest person on Earth :p hahahahah )

Cubicle, Its awesome :0

Mamm: How was journey?
Me: Fantastic
Mamm: Did you had breakfast?
Me: Yes, I mean Honestly NO :)))
Mamm: (laughed) wait, What will you have? Noodles, Pasta?
Me: Noodles Maggi :)))
Mamm: Go to Pantry and have it, wait I will assist you

Had Maggi... Thanks to Nestle :)

Went to cubicle did with some notes, discussed about work.

Itne mein COO sir aaye...

COO Sir: Good Morning young man
Me: Good Morning sir
Sir: Hows U?
Me: Fine
COO Sir to Mamm: Ye certificate ke liye aaya hai ki kaam ke liye? (laugh)
Me: Sir kaam ke liye
Sir to Mamm: Ragado isse (make him do optimum work)
Me: Thanks :)
Sir: I like it :)

Went to Induction Program afterwards... Got knowledge about company...
Nice tutor, Good Skills and great orator too :)

Met R&D head, Nice Man :) I mean he is a personality :)

Went to Production plant, Met head there and many people, Enjoyed work :)

Took Lunch with COO Sir, R&D Head, Quality Head and Me :))

Fir aayi Jham Jham baarish :) Bohot jor se thi baarish :) Mazzaa aa gai :)

Sir to Maam: Its great finally it rained
Mamm: It rained because even bhagwan ko Harak pe daya aa gai :0

Went to office, aur fir vida leke kaal milunga kehke bahar nikala tab pata chala bus to Nikal gai... Ab kya? Was thinking aur utne me...

Mamm 2, She is new one, not the earlier one :)

M2: Why are you waiting?
Me: Lost bus :(
M2: Chalo mein aapko drop kardeti hu..
Me: Thanks :)

Car:

M2: How was day?
Me: Awesome :)
M2: Great. Anyways, here in Delhi there is undisciplined crowd (She pronounced correctly, not like me..Dilli )
Me: But, Its fun in Dillii, If you drive here you can drive anywhere in World :)
M2:Great.
Aur fir baate baate baate cant write kyoki abhi neend bhi aa rahi.

Went to Metro station :) ( I enjoy it)
Was checking balance in card, Utne mein piche wala bola NIL hai... Mujhe laga hoga..
Went in line refilled it and found arey yaar usme to bohot balance tha, ghussa aa gaya, fir laga, usne bhi galti se dekha hoga, this is greatness of Dilli, U forget the tension aur ghussa bhi chale jata hai :)

Went to my station, Did some shopping aur fir Mamm ka phone kal subhe jaldi aa sakte ho?
Me: Ok, sure.. kitne baje?
Mamm: 6.45 am :)))
Me: Done, Pakka

Now off to bed as I have to reach early tomorrow :)

Will keep U updated with dillliii updates :)